South Australian Poultry Association Inc

The Website of SAPA and all S.A. Member Poultry Clubs of Pure Bred Poultry  

Breeders Directory (Contacts end of Page)

If you have been a breeder for more than TWO years in any breed and wish to be included in the next edition of our BREEDERS DIRECTORY please complete a registered exhibitors form.

FOWL AND BANTAMS

ANCONA

Dennis Hart       

    Large Black

Ron Wright        

     Large



ANDALUSIAN

      Andrew Lock      

 Blue PB




ARACAUNA.

Gillian Crowther  

     Bantam Lavender

Aron Quinton        

      Bantam Lavender



ASIL

Mark Ramsey    

    Spangled








AUSTRALIAN GAME

Adrian Burgess     

    Bantam Black Red, Blue Red



AUSTRALORP


Ahmad Hashemi -Sakhtsari     

     Large Black

Trevor Dent                

     Large Black

Kym Hebberman        

     Bantam/Large Black

Dennis Hart               

     Bantam Black

Damian Wilson          

     Bantam/Large Black

Brenda Oakey and Al Williams       

     Bantam/Large Black



BELGIAN BANTAMS

David Linke       

       Belgian Duccle

Mary Scruby       

     Belgian Duccle




FAVEROLLES

David Linke        

     Large Salmon




FRIZZLE

Adrian Burgess            

   Large Black

Aron Quinton            

   Bantam White, Buff  

Gavin Woods            

   Bantam various Colour 


HAMBURGH

Kym Hebberman         

   Large Black

Arthur Creek                

   Large Black, Blue

David Linke                  

   Large Silver Spangle


INDIAN GAME

           Ron Wright               

   Bantam, Dark & Jubilee

Brenda Oakey and Al Williams       

   Large & Bantam

Laurie Barber           

    Large Dark


LANGSHAN

Joseph Brincat-Tree & Freddie Brincat  

   Bantam Black

Liam & Jill O’Brien         

   Large & Bantam Black

Hall Family                    

   Large Black

Gavin Woods                

   Bantam Black


LEGHORN

Damian Wilson    

    Large Black

Scott Evans         

    Large Black

Andrew Lock        

    Large Brown CB

Kym Hebberman  

    Large White

David Linke          

    Large

Michael. Rich       

    Bantam White

Brenda Oakey and Al Williams 

    Large White

Ron Wright

Large White


MALAY GAME

Adrian Burgess  

   Bantam Various Colours

Mark Ramsey   

   Large Various Colours


MINORCA

Adrian Burgess 

   Bantam Black



MODERN GAME

T.W. Bowden OAM

      Bantam Black Red, Pile, Duckwing, Wheaten

Jeff & Amanda Fulcher

      Bantam Black Red, Pile, Wheaton Creel, White, Ginger

Graham Rantall

     Bantam Black Red Partridge,Blue Red Partridge, Pile, Silver Duckwing, Golden Duckwing, Blue Duckwing, Birchen, Silver Creel, Golden Creel

Trevor Dent

   Bantam Black Red

Andrew Lee

   Bantam Pile, Black Reds, Wheatens, Lemon Blue, Duckwing, Brown Red

Max Smart

  Bantam Black Red

Gavin Woods

  Bantam Black Red, Golden Duckwing, Brown red, Birchen, Wheaten, 

Mark Ramsey

    Bantam Black Red, Large Blk Red, Blue Red, Golden Duckwing, Silver Duckwing, Pile,

James & Judy Hawker

     Bantam Black Red, Silver Duckwing

Brenda Oakey and Al Williams

Michael Rich



NAKED NECK

Gavin Woods

    Bantam Black




OLD ENGLISH GAME

Tom Bowden OAM

  Bantam Black Red, Wheaten, 

James & Judy Hawker

  Bantam Black Red, Wheaten, Duckwing

Joseph Brincat-Tree

  Bantam Black Red, Wheaten

Andrew Lee

  Bantams Various

Arthur Creek

  Various Colours Large and Bantam

Trevor Dent

 Bantam Wheaten

Michael Hall

 Large Black Reds, Blue Reds, Ginger, Spangle, 

 Bantam Wheaten, Blue Red, Black Red, Spangle, Duckwing, Brassy

Kym Hebberman

 Large Duckwing, Black Red, Blue Red

Max Smart

 Bantam Black Red, Wheaton

Gillian Crowther

  Bantam Spangle

Anthony Klatt

  Bantam Various colours

David Linke

  Bantam Various colours

Mark Ramsey

  Large Various Colours

Michael Rich

  Large and Bantam Various Colours

Mary Scruby

 Bantam Black Red, Wheaten

Jake Bezzina

 Bantam Various Colours

Brenda Oakey and Al Williams

  Large and Bantam Various colour

Laurie Barber

  Large Black Red, Duckwing, Blue Red, 

 Bantam Wheaten, Brown Red, Grey, Ginger


ORPINGTON

Adrian Burgess

  Large & Bantam Black, Blue

Ian Dawe

 Bantam Buff

Trevor Dent

  Large  Black

Andrew Lock

 Large Black

Brenda Oakey and Al Williams

  Large Blue and Black

Norm Crowther

 Bantam Buff


PEKIN (TrueBantam)

Adrian Burgess

   White, Black, Cuckoo, Partridge

Ahmad Hashemi -Sakhtsari

  Grey, Buff, Black

Max Smart

  Black

Gillian Crowther

  Birchen

Max Smart

  Black

Gavin Woods

  Black, Blue, Cuckoo, White


PIT GAME

Brenda Oakey and Al Williams

   Bantam


PLYMOUTH ROCK

Janet Kuys

  Bantam Dark Barred

James & Judy Hawker

  Bantam Dark Barred

Brenda Oakey and Al Williams

  Large Dark Barred




RHODE ISLAND

Ahmad Hashemi -Sakhtsari

    Large Red

Liam & Jill O’Brien

   Bantam Red

Hall Family

   Bantam Red

Dennis Hart

   Large Red

David Linke

   Large Red

Kym Hebberman

      Large Red

Laurie Barber

    Large Red

Graeme Rantall

  Bantam Red


ROSECOMB

Arthur Creek

  Black

Trevor Dent

   Black

Andrew Lock

   Black, Blue

Ron Riddle

   Black

Max Smart

   Black

David Linke

   Black


SEBRIGHT

Janet Kuys

   Silver, Gold

Kym Hebberman

   Silver, Gold

Andrew Lock

    Silver, Gold


SILKIE

Karen Innes

 White, Black, Buff, Grey, Partridge, Buff, Bearded white

T.W. Bowden OAM

 White

Ahmad Hashemi -Sakhtsari

  White & Black

Sue Zinkler

   White, Black, Grey, Partridge, Buff, Bearded white


SPANISH

Adrian Burgess

   Large & Bantam Black

Michael Rich

  Large Black




SUSSEX

Max Smart

  Bantam

Kym Hebberman

  Large Light

Ian Dawe

  Large Light

Hall Family

  Bantam Light

David Linke

  Large & Bantam Light

Michael Rich

  Large Light

 

WYANDOTTE

Ahmad Hashemi -Sakhtsari

  Large White

Gillian Crowther

  Bantam Silver Pencilled

Tom Bowden OAM

  Bantam Partridge, silver Pencilled, White

Trevor Dent

  Bantam White

Dennis Hart

  Large Gold Laced

Kym Hebberman

 Large White, Black

Michael. Rich

 Bantam White 

Anthony Klatt

 Bantam White

Andrew Lock

  Bantam White

Max Smart

 Bantam White, Partridge (C.B & P.B)

Gavin Woods

  Bantam White , Partridge

Brenda Oakey and Al Williams

  Bantam

Stephen Richardson

  Large Silver Laced, Partridge, Gold Laced, Blue laced Gold


.






...


.

.

WATERFOWL, GEESE, TURKEY & ANY OTHER VARIETY
(UNDER CONSTRUCTION)

BREEDERS CONTACT

Adrian Burgess

0428 648 144

Ahmad Hashemi -Sakhtsari

0419 830 503

Andrew Lee

0428 598 587

Andrew Lock

0428 827 441

Anthony Klatt

(08) 8391 1123

Aron Quinton

(08) 8323 8619

Arthur Creek

0428 790 030

Brenda Oakey and Al Williams

0407 618 815

Damian Wilson

0400 579 532

David Linke

(08) 8839 2010

Dennis Hart

0403 329 807

Gavin Woods

0429 021 006 / (08) 8821 3897

Gillian Crowther

(08) 8842 3919

Graham Rantall

0447 165 487

Ian Dawe

(08) 8522 2804

Jake Bezzina

0459 028 8867

James & Judy Hawker

0428 932 270

Janet Kuys

0429 017 858

Jeff & Amanda Fulcher

0402 197 819

Joseph Brincat-Tree and Freddie Brincat

0417 882 405

Karen Innes

0438 155 306

Kym Hebberman

0408 654 231

Laurie Barber

(08) 8734 3192

Liam & Jill O’Brien

0438 828 799

Mark Ramsey

0412 087 745

Mary Scruby

(08) 8296 9535

Max Smart

(08) 8832 2171

Michael & Ron Hall

0447 095 443

Michael Rich

0417 849 772
















Norm Crowther

0409 693 391

Ron Riddle

(08)8827 2025

Ron Wright

(08) 8384 6016

Scott Evans

0428 916 864

Sue Zinkler

(08) 8287 0882

Tom Bowden OAM

(08) 8383 0009

Trevor Dent

0418 838 660